SourcingAI

Touring bike manufacturers

I have found results from400+products and200+suppliers aboutTouring bike

Shenzhen Gravity Technology Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
36V 250W 350W Touring Bike 20 Mini Fold E-Bike Electric Bicycle ODM

36V 250W 350W Touring Bike 20 Mini Fold E-Bike Electric Bicycle ODM

US$456.00-499.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
36V 26 Inch Touring Bike Wholesale Electric Bikes MTB Full Suspension Ebike E-Bicycle OEM

36V 26 Inch Touring Bike Wholesale Electric Bikes MTB Full Suspension Ebike E-Bicycle OEM

US$548.00-590.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
10ah-28-35km 28-35km Ebike E City Touring Electric Bike E-Bike ODM

10ah-28-35km 28-35km Ebike E City Touring Electric Bike E-Bike ODM

US$478.00-4,456.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
48V Li-ion Battery 36V City Bike Touring 750W Ebike E Bicycle ODM

48V Li-ion Battery 36V City Bike Touring 750W Ebike E Bicycle ODM

US$548.00-590.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
OEM 48V 350W City Touring Electric Bikes MTB Bike E Bicycle

OEM 48V 350W City Touring Electric Bikes MTB Bike E Bicycle

US$969.00-1,008.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
48V13ah 350W 750W Touring Wholesale Bikes Electric Fat Tire E Bike ODM

48V13ah 350W 750W Touring Wholesale Bikes Electric Fat Tire E Bike ODM

US$548.00-590.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
OEM Aluminum/Alloy Aluminum Alloy Touring Bike Wholesale Bikes Ebike Motor 500W Electric Bicycle

OEM Aluminum/Alloy Aluminum Alloy Touring Bike Wholesale Bikes Ebike Motor 500W Electric Bicycle

US$455.00-499.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
ODM 26inch Tire Aluminum Alloy City Touring Electric Mountain Bicycle Bike E-Bicycle

ODM 26inch Tire Aluminum Alloy City Touring Electric Mountain Bicycle Bike E-Bicycle

US$610.00-655.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
OEM 500W 48V500W Electric City Bike Roadbike Touring Wholesale Bikes Mountain E-Bike

OEM 500W 48V500W Electric City Bike Roadbike Touring Wholesale Bikes Mountain E-Bike

US$455.00-499.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
ODM 7 Gears 55-60km Touring Bike Wholesale Bikes 20" Electric Bicycle E-Bicycle

ODM 7 Gears 55-60km Touring Bike Wholesale Bikes 20" Electric Bicycle E-Bicycle

US$455.00-499.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
ODM Mountain Bike 26 Inch City Touring Cheap Chinese Electric Bikes Ebicycle

ODM Mountain Bike 26 Inch City Touring Cheap Chinese Electric Bikes Ebicycle

US$610.00-655.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
48V 500W Touring Bike Bicycles Road Bicycle 500 Watt Ebikes E-Bike ODM

48V 500W Touring Bike Bicycles Road Bicycle 500 Watt Ebikes E-Bike ODM

US$675.00-720.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
26*4.0 Brushless Electrical Bike Mountain Bikes Touring Electric Bicycle Fat Tire Ebicycle

26*4.0 Brushless Electrical Bike Mountain Bikes Touring Electric Bicycle Fat Tire Ebicycle

US$586.00-635.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
9 Speed 27.5*3.0 Bicycle Electrical Bike Mountain Bikes Touring MTB Ebike OEM

9 Speed 27.5*3.0 Bicycle Electrical Bike Mountain Bikes Touring MTB Ebike OEM

US$675.00-720.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
20inch Electric Bicycle Touring 36V 500W Foldable Electric Bike with 830 LCD Display

20inch Electric Bicycle Touring 36V 500W Foldable Electric Bike with 830 LCD Display

US$390.00-435.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Brushless Aluminum Alloy Adult Dirt Bicycle Ebike Touring Speed Best Electric Bike

Brushless Aluminum Alloy Adult Dirt Bicycle Ebike Touring Speed Best Electric Bike

US$429.00-495.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
13ah 7 Speed Touring Bike Battery Cycle Electric Bicycle Step Thru Ebike E-Bike

13ah 7 Speed Touring Bike Battery Cycle Electric Bicycle Step Thru Ebike E-Bike

US$1,072.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available

Sourcing guidance for Touring Bike

What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing touring bikes for long-distance travel?

When evaluating touring bikes, prioritize frame material durability; Chromoly steel (4130) is the industry standard for its repairability and vibration dampening, while 6061 aluminum offers a lightweight alternative for trekking. Ensure the bike features multiple mounting points (braze-ons) for front and rear racks, fenders, and at least three bottle cages. For the drivetrain, a wide gear range (e.g., 3x9 or 2x11 setups) with a low 'granny gear' is essential for climbing with heavy loads. Additionally, specify mechanical or hydraulic disc brakes for consistent stopping power in diverse weather conditions.

How do I ensure the touring bikes meet international safety and quality standards?

Suppliers should demonstrate compliance with ISO 4210, which specifies safety and performance requirements for the design, assembly, and testing of bicycles. For the European market, ensure the products meet EN 15194 (if electric-assist) or EN 14764 (city and trekking bikes). Request third-party lab reports from agencies like SGS or TUV to verify frame fatigue tests and braking distance performance under maximum load capacity, which should typically be at least 120kg to 150kg.

What customization options are critical for B2B buyers targeting the touring market?

To differentiate your offering, look for suppliers on Made-in-China.com that provide OEM/ODM services for ergonomic components. This includes butterfly or drop handlebars for multiple hand positions, puncture-resistant tires (e.g., Kenda or Schwalbe equivalents), and heavy-duty double-walled alloy rims with high spoke counts (32H or 36H) to prevent wheel failure. Custom geometry adjustments for different rider heights and powder-coated finishes for superior scratch resistance are also high-value customization points.

Cross-Border Procurement Strategy & Risk Management

What are the primary risks when importing touring bikes and how can they be mitigated?

The biggest risks are shipping damage and anti-dumping duties. Bicycles are bulky; ensure the supplier uses 7-layer corrugated export cartons with internal foam bracing and plastic axle protectors. Regarding trade policy, be aware of anti-dumping taxes on Chinese-made bicycles in certain regions like the EU; mitigate this by checking for Generalized System of Preferences (GSP) eligibility or sourcing from suppliers with bonded warehouse capabilities.

How should I negotiate with suppliers to ensure transaction security and quality consistency?

Utilize Trade Assurance services provided by Made-in-China.com to protect your payment until delivery is confirmed. For quality consistency, negotiate a 'Golden Sample' clause in your contract: the mass production must match the approved sample's specs exactly. Implement a Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI) by a third party to check torque settings, gear indexing, and paint finish before the final balance is paid.

What is the most cost-effective shipping method for bulk bicycle orders?

For large volumes, Full Container Load (FCL) shipping is the most economical, as it reduces the risk of damage compared to LCL (Less than Container Load). If shipping to Central Asia or Europe, consider the China-Europe Railway Express as a faster alternative to sea freight with lower costs than air. Always request SKD (Semi-Knocked Down) 85% assembly to balance shipping volume efficiency with ease of final assembly at the destination.

Related queries