SourcingAI

Motor atv manufacturers

I have found results from400+products and200+suppliers aboutMotor atv

Freyja Link Co., Ltdmic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
Four Wheel Motorcycle ATV UTV Motor Quad Moto Factory Wholesale 200cc 4X4 4X2 ATV with Reverse Feature Chain Drive and Differential Lock-Atvs Equipped

Four Wheel Motorcycle ATV UTV Motor Quad Moto Factory Wholesale 200cc 4X4 4X2 ATV with Reverse Feature Chain Drive and Differential Lock-Atvs Equipped

US$865.00-1,144.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
2026 New Version 400cc 6X6 Atvs off Road Factory Wholesale Farm Motor Shaft Drive ATV UTV 400cc 6 Wheels Motorcycles ATV UTV

2026 New Version 400cc 6X6 Atvs off Road Factory Wholesale Farm Motor Shaft Drive ATV UTV 400cc 6 Wheels Motorcycles ATV UTV

US$5,300.00-6,700.00
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
OEM Factory 4-Stroke ATV 150cc 200cc 250cc with CE Certificate Motor Racing ATV Utility Quad Bikes for Adults

OEM Factory 4-Stroke ATV 150cc 200cc 250cc with CE Certificate Motor Racing ATV Utility Quad Bikes for Adults

US$920.00-1,200.00
15 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Atvs 300cc 4X4 off Road Four Wheel Motorcycle ATV UTV Farm Motor 4 Wheeler Quad Moto Bike for Adults with Hydraulic Self-Unloading Cargo Box

Atvs 300cc 4X4 off Road Four Wheel Motorcycle ATV UTV Farm Motor 4 Wheeler Quad Moto Bike for Adults with Hydraulic Self-Unloading Cargo Box

US$1,560.00-2,730.00
18 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Motor Four-Wheel Quad Gas Power 4 Stroke 200cc Engine Four-Wheel Motorcycle 200cc 4 Wheeler ATV Beach Buggy for Adults with Wholesale Price

Motor Four-Wheel Quad Gas Power 4 Stroke 200cc Engine Four-Wheel Motorcycle 200cc 4 Wheeler ATV Beach Buggy for Adults with Wholesale Price

US$950.00-1,455.00
15 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Factory Wholesale Price Electric 2-Stroke 2WD ATV Kids Mini Quad 4-Wheeler with Automatic Chain Drive 1060W 24V/48V Brushless Motor CE Certified

Factory Wholesale Price Electric 2-Stroke 2WD ATV Kids Mini Quad 4-Wheeler with Automatic Chain Drive 1060W 24V/48V Brushless Motor CE Certified

US$170.00-180.00
80 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
125cc 150cc 200cc 250cc Adult 2X4 4X4 Atvs off Road Four Wheel High Performance Motorcycle ATV UTV Cheap Farm Motor 4 Wheeler Quad Bike

125cc 150cc 200cc 250cc Adult 2X4 4X4 Atvs off Road Four Wheel High Performance Motorcycle ATV UTV Cheap Farm Motor 4 Wheeler Quad Bike

US$480.00-800.00
50 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Bulk Sale Fuel off-Road Beach Bike 4 Stroke Shaft Drive Motorcycle 250cc 300cc 350cc 4X4 Atvs Motorcycle ATV Farm Motor 4 Wheeler for Sale

Bulk Sale Fuel off-Road Beach Bike 4 Stroke Shaft Drive Motorcycle 250cc 300cc 350cc 4X4 Atvs Motorcycle ATV Farm Motor 4 Wheeler for Sale

US$1,300.00-1,800.00
20 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
High Quality >300cc 4X4 ATV Automatic Hydraulic Dump Trailers 4-Stroke Shaft Drive ATV All-Terrain off-Road Motorcycle ATV UTV Farm Motor 4 Wheeler Quad Bike

High Quality >300cc 4X4 ATV Automatic Hydraulic Dump Trailers 4-Stroke Shaft Drive ATV All-Terrain off-Road Motorcycle ATV UTV Farm Motor 4 Wheeler Quad Bike

US$2,500.00-3,000.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
150cc 200cc 250cc ATV Gasoline Motorcycle 4X4 Drive 1000W Power Three-Wheeled Electric ATV Motor Quads Bike Chain Drive

150cc 200cc 250cc ATV Gasoline Motorcycle 4X4 Drive 1000W Power Three-Wheeled Electric ATV Motor Quads Bike Chain Drive

US$920.00-1,200.00
15 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available

Sourcing guidance for Motor ATV

What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing Motor ATVs for commercial resale?

Buyers should prioritize engine displacement (cc) and cooling systems (liquid-cooled is preferred for heavy-duty use). Ensure the transmission type (CVT vs. Manual) aligns with your target market's skill level. Critical safety components include hydraulic disc brakes, adjustable shock absorbers, and reinforced steel frames. For electric ATVs, verify battery capacity (Ah), motor power (kW), and charging cycle life.

Which international compliance standards are mandatory for importing ATVs?

Compliance is region-specific. For the US market, ATVs must meet EPA (Environmental Protection Agency) emissions standards and CPSC (Consumer Product Safety Commission) safety guidelines. For the European market, CE marking and e-Mark certification are essential, alongside compliance with EU Stage V emissions for combustion engines. Always request COC (Certificate of Conformity) documents from the supplier.

How can I evaluate the off-road performance and durability of a supplier's ATV?

Request third-party inspection reports focusing on climbing ability (gradeability) and ground clearance. Verify the quality of tires (ply rating) and the waterproofing grade of electrical components (IP67 or higher). A reputable supplier should provide fatigue test data for the chassis and salt spray test results for metal parts to ensure corrosion resistance.

What customization (OEM/ODM) options should I look for to differentiate my brand?

Look for suppliers capable of customizing fairing designs, color schemes, and logo placement. Advanced customization includes upgraded suspension systems, winch installations, and GPS tracking integration. Ensure the supplier can provide CAD drawings and 3D prototypes before mass production to confirm design accuracy.

Cross-Border Procurement Strategy for Motor ATVs

What are the primary risks when importing ATVs and how can they be mitigated?

The biggest risks are quality inconsistency and non-compliance with local road laws. Mitigate this by using Made-in-China.com's Secured Trading services and hiring third-party inspectors (like SGS or TÜV) to conduct a Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI). Ensure the VIN (Vehicle Identification Number) format matches your country's registration requirements to avoid customs seizure.

How should I negotiate pricing and MOQs with ATV manufacturers?

ATV manufacturing involves high fixed costs, so MOQs usually start at a full container load (20ft or 40ft HQ) to optimize shipping costs. Negotiate for tiered pricing based on annual volume rather than a single order. Ask for a 2-5% spare parts kit (filters, belts, spark plugs) to be included in the unit price to handle initial warranty claims locally.

What is the most cost-effective way to ship ATVs internationally?

ATVs are bulky; therefore, Sea Freight is the only viable option for bulk orders. To maximize container space, request SKD (Semi-Knocked Down) or CKD (Completely Knocked Down) packaging in steel-framed crates. This reduces the volume per unit, allowing more vehicles to fit in a container, significantly lowering the landed cost per unit.

How can I ensure transaction security and payment safety?

Always conduct transactions through verified channels. Use Letters of Credit (L/C) for large volumes or Escrow-based payment systems provided by reputable B2B platforms like Made-in-China.com. Never send full payments via wire transfer to unverified accounts; a standard 30% deposit and 70% balance against the Bill of Lading (B/L) is the industry norm.

Related queries