SourcingAI

Mobile power manufacturers

I have found results from400+products and200+suppliers aboutMobile power

Shenzhen Leikan Technology Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
China 3000K Antutu Benchmark Mobile for Power Users Featuring Mediatek Dimensity 9400 and 3.63GHz Prime Cortex X925 Core

China 3000K Antutu Benchmark Mobile for Power Users Featuring Mediatek Dimensity 9400 and 3.63GHz Prime Cortex X925 Core

US$213.00-232.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China Flagship Level Antutu Benchmark 980K Plus Mobile for Power Users with 4nm Process and 1 Plus 3 Plus 4 Core Architecture

China Flagship Level Antutu Benchmark 980K Plus Mobile for Power Users with 4nm Process and 1 Plus 3 Plus 4 Core Architecture

US$158.00-175.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China Long Lasting Power Mobile for Travel Professionals with 6000mAh Battery Offering 44 Minutes Full Charge From 1 to 100 Percent

China Long Lasting Power Mobile for Travel Professionals with 6000mAh Battery Offering 44 Minutes Full Charge From 1 to 100 Percent

US$158.00-175.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China 1-120Hz Ltpo Adaptive Refresh Rate Unlocked Mobile for Power Efficient Media Consumption with 95.4 Percent Screen to Body Ratio

China 1-120Hz Ltpo Adaptive Refresh Rate Unlocked Mobile for Power Efficient Media Consumption with 95.4 Percent Screen to Body Ratio

US$268.00-285.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China Wireless Powershare Enabled Mobile for Emergency Device Charging with Reverse Wireless Charging for Earbuds and Watches

China Wireless Powershare Enabled Mobile for Emergency Device Charging with Reverse Wireless Charging for Earbuds and Watches

US$386.00-400.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China 80W Supervooc Wired Fast Charging Unlocked Mobile for Time Conscious Users Achieving Quick Power Refills

China 80W Supervooc Wired Fast Charging Unlocked Mobile for Time Conscious Users Achieving Quick Power Refills

US$332.00-350.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China 10W Reverse Wired Charging Unlocked Mobile for Emergency Device Sharing with 7000mAh All Day Power Bank Function

China 10W Reverse Wired Charging Unlocked Mobile for Emergency Device Sharing with 7000mAh All Day Power Bank Function

US$174.00-190.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China Ai Powered Voice Assistant Aicy Mobile for Productivity Users with Real Time Web Summary Document Interpretation and Ai Search

China Ai Powered Voice Assistant Aicy Mobile for Productivity Users with Real Time Web Summary Document Interpretation and Ai Search

US$208.00-225.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China 5050mAh Large Capacity Battery Android Mobile for Gamers and Streamers with 80W Wired Plus 50W Wireless Plus Reverse Charging

China 5050mAh Large Capacity Battery Android Mobile for Gamers and Streamers with 80W Wired Plus 50W Wireless Plus Reverse Charging

US$224.00-240.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China Energy Efficient 4nm Snapdragon Mobile for Extended Battery Life with 4800mAh Capacity and Quick Recharge

China Energy Efficient 4nm Snapdragon Mobile for Extended Battery Life with 4800mAh Capacity and Quick Recharge

US$142.00-158.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China 240W 20V 12A Wired Charging Mobile for Time Sensitive Travelers Offering 30 Seconds Talk Time for 2 Hours Usage

China 240W 20V 12A Wired Charging Mobile for Time Sensitive Travelers Offering 30 Seconds Talk Time for 2 Hours Usage

US$142.00-160.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China Long Lasting 6200mAh Battery Android Mobile for Travel Professionals with Video Playback All Day

China Long Lasting 6200mAh Battery Android Mobile for Travel Professionals with Video Playback All Day

US$263.00-280.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China Long Lasting High Energy Density 6000mAh Mobile for Power Users with Ai Power Management and Fast Recharge Capability

China Long Lasting High Energy Density 6000mAh Mobile for Power Users with Ai Power Management and Fast Recharge Capability

US$166.00-180.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China High Performance 24GB Lpddr5X RAM 5g Mobile for Multitasking Power Users with 1tb Ufs 4.0 Storage

China High Performance 24GB Lpddr5X RAM 5g Mobile for Multitasking Power Users with 1tb Ufs 4.0 Storage

US$172.00-188.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China 1 to 120Hz Ltpo Adaptive Refresh Rate Unlocked Mobile for Battery Saving and Ultra Smooth Scrolling with DC Dimming

China 1 to 120Hz Ltpo Adaptive Refresh Rate Unlocked Mobile for Battery Saving and Ultra Smooth Scrolling with DC Dimming

US$166.00-180.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
China High Performance 16GB Lpddr5X Ultra RAM Unlocked Mobile for Heavy Multitasking with 1tb Ufs 4.1 Fast Storage

China High Performance 16GB Lpddr5X Ultra RAM Unlocked Mobile for Heavy Multitasking with 1tb Ufs 4.1 Fast Storage

US$223.00-240.00
1 Piece(MOQ)

Sourcing guidance for Mobile Power

What technical specifications are critical when selecting high-performance mobile power products?

Buyers must prioritize Battery Cell Type, favoring Lithium Polymer (Li-Po) for safety and slim design over 18650 Lithium-ion cells. Ensure the Rated Capacity (actual output) is clearly distinguished from the Typical Capacity (cell capacity), as conversion efficiency usually ranges between 80% to 90%. For fast charging, verify support for protocols like USB-PD (Power Delivery) 3.0 and Quick Charge (QC) 4.0+, with output power reaching 65W or 100W for laptop compatibility.

Which international compliance standards are mandatory for cross-border trade of power banks?

To ensure legal entry and consumer safety, products must hold CE, RoHS, and FCC certifications. For the US market, UL 2054 or UL 62368-1 is highly recommended. Crucially, for shipping, the manufacturer must provide a valid UN38.3 test report and a Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) to comply with international air and sea freight regulations for hazardous materials.

How can I evaluate the safety and durability features of a supplier's mobile power units?

Look for an integrated Multi-Protection Circuit System that prevents over-charge, over-discharge, over-voltage, and short-circuits. High-quality units should also feature NTC temperature sensors to monitor heat during rapid charging. Request Cycle Life data; premium cells should maintain >80% capacity after 500 charge cycles.

What are the current trends in mobile power usage scenarios that B2B buyers should consider?

Market demand is shifting toward Multi-device Charging (3+ ports), Magnetic Wireless Charging (MagSafe compatible) for iPhones, and Outdoor/Rugged Power Banks equipped with solar panels and IP67 waterproofing. For the corporate gift market, prioritize models with large flat surfaces suitable for UV printing or laser engraving of company logos.

Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for Mobile Power

What are the specific logistics challenges when shipping mobile power products internationally?

Mobile power units are classified as Dangerous Goods (DG) because they contain lithium batteries. You must use DG-certified forwarders and ensure packaging meets IATA/IMDG standards (e.g., individual inner packaging to prevent short circuits). Shipping costs are generally higher, and Air Freight is strictly regulated, often requiring 'Cargo Aircraft Only' labels.

How can I mitigate the risk of receiving 'fake capacity' or low-quality battery cells?

Avoid suppliers offering prices significantly below market average, as they may use recycled or B-grade cells. Conduct a factory audit or request a third-party pre-shipment inspection (PSI) to perform a 'Capacity Discharge Test' on random samples. Using Made-in-China.com's Secured Trading services can provide payment protection until quality is verified.

What negotiation strategies should be used with mobile power manufacturers?

Focus on Tiered Pricing based on the cost of battery cells, which fluctuate with raw material prices (Lithium/Cobalt). Negotiate for a 1-2% spare parts allowance or a 12-24 month warranty period. For OEM orders, clarify that the MOQ (usually 1,000+ units) should include customized packaging and silk-screen branding.

How do I ensure transaction security when dealing with new overseas suppliers?

Always verify the supplier's Business License and Export Qualifications. Prioritize Audited Suppliers on platforms like Made-in-China.com, as they have undergone independent verification of their production capabilities. Use Escrow-based payment methods to ensure funds are only released upon confirmation of the Bill of Lading (B/L) and compliance documents.

Related queries