SourcingAI

Bike motor manufacturers

I have found results from700+products and200+suppliers aboutBike motor

Xuzhou Keya Electric Co., Ltdmic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
Wholesale High Quality Electric Bike Motor Waterproof 3000rpm High Rpm Electric DC Motor

Wholesale High Quality Electric Bike Motor Waterproof 3000rpm High Rpm Electric DC Motor

US$164.00-169.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
48V/60V/72V 1200W Electric Bicycle BLDC Motor Variable Frequency Brushless Motor

48V/60V/72V 1200W Electric Bicycle BLDC Motor Variable Frequency Brushless Motor

US$45.50-51.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Efficient 1800W DC Motor 48V/60V/72V 420A Electric Vehicle Motor Electric Bicycle Motor

Efficient 1800W DC Motor 48V/60V/72V 420A Electric Vehicle Motor Electric Bicycle Motor

US$91.00-96.50
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Efficient 1800W DC Motor 420A Electric DC Motor Electric Bicycle Motor

Efficient 1800W DC Motor 420A Electric DC Motor Electric Bicycle Motor

US$91.00-96.50
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Brushless Motor 60V/72V 5000W Electric Bicycle Electric Motor

Brushless Motor 60V/72V 5000W Electric Bicycle Electric Motor

US$164.00-169.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
High Power Powerful Brushless DC BLDC Motor 48V/60V for Electric Motorcycle Bike

High Power Powerful Brushless DC BLDC Motor 48V/60V for Electric Motorcycle Bike

US$50.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
High Quality Brushless Motor 2000W Intelligent Durable Electric Bicycle Electric Motor

High Quality Brushless Motor 2000W Intelligent Durable Electric Bicycle Electric Motor

US$102.00-108.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Electric Bicycle DC Motor Waterproof 1800W Brushless DC Motor with Hall Sensor

Electric Bicycle DC Motor Waterproof 1800W Brushless DC Motor with Hall Sensor

US$91.00-96.50
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Electric Bicycle Electric DC Motor 1000W 60V/72V Electric Motor for Electric Tricycle

Electric Bicycle Electric DC Motor 1000W 60V/72V Electric Motor for Electric Tricycle

US$40.80-46.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Variable Frequency Brushless Motor 48V/60V/72V 1000W Electric Bicycle BLDC Motor

Variable Frequency Brushless Motor 48V/60V/72V 1000W Electric Bicycle BLDC Motor

US$40.80-46.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Electric Bicycle Electric Motor Electric Car Conversion Kit 4000W Electric Motor

Electric Bicycle Electric Motor Electric Car Conversion Kit 4000W Electric Motor

US$164.00-169.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Electric Bicycle Efficient 1800W DC Motor 48V/60V/72V DC Motor

Electric Bicycle Efficient 1800W DC Motor 48V/60V/72V DC Motor

US$91.00-96.50
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Electric Bicycle 5000W DC60V/72V Electric Car Conversion Kit Electric Motor

Electric Bicycle 5000W DC60V/72V Electric Car Conversion Kit Electric Motor

US$164.00-169.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Electric Bicycle Brushless Motor 5000W Electric DC Motor

Electric Bicycle Brushless Motor 5000W Electric DC Motor

US$164.00-169.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Electric Bicycle Brushless DC Motor High Power Electric DC Motor 5000W

Electric Bicycle Brushless DC Motor High Power Electric DC Motor 5000W

US$164.00-169.00
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
DC Motor 48V/60V/72V 3300rpm Power Electric Motor Electric Bicycle Kit

DC Motor 48V/60V/72V 3300rpm Power Electric Motor Electric Bicycle Kit

US$91.00-96.50
10 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available

Sourcing guidance for Bike Motor

How to choose the right type of bike motor for different applications?

Selecting a bike motor depends heavily on the intended use case. For commuter and city bikes, Hub Motors (Front or Rear) are popular due to their low maintenance and cost-effectiveness. For mountain biking (eMTB) or heavy cargo hauling, Mid-Drive Motors are superior because they leverage the bike's gears, providing higher torque and better weight distribution. Ensure the motor's rated power (e.g., 250W, 500W, or 750W) aligns with local legal limits and the user's need for speed versus climbing ability.

What are the key technical specifications to verify before purchasing?

Buyers must prioritize Torque (measured in Nm); a motor with 60Nm-90Nm is ideal for steep inclines, while 30Nm-40Nm suffices for flat terrain. Check the Voltage compatibility (typically 36V, 48V, or 52V) to ensure it matches your battery systems. Additionally, verify the Ingress Protection (IP) rating, aiming for at least IP54 or IP65 to ensure the motor is water-resistant and dust-proof for outdoor durability.

What compliance standards and certifications are required for international trade?

To ensure safety and legal entry into major markets, the motors must carry CE Certification for Europe or UL 2849 for the United States, which covers the electrical system's safety. For the European market, compliance with EN 15194 is mandatory for EPAC (Electrically Power Assisted Cycles). Always request RoHS and REACH reports to confirm the absence of hazardous substances in the components.

How can I evaluate the quality and longevity of a bike motor supplier?

Look for suppliers who utilize high-quality internal components, such as Japanese bearings (e.g., NSK) and high-grade copper wiring for better heat dissipation. Ask for MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) data and ensure the manufacturer performs 100% end-of-line testing, including noise level tests and load simulations. A reputable supplier should offer a warranty period of at least 12 to 24 months.

Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategies for Bike Motors

What are the common risks when importing bike motors and how to mitigate them?

The primary risks include regulatory non-compliance and battery-motor mismatch. If a motor exceeds local power limits (e.g., 250W in the EU), the shipment may be seized. Mitigate this by requesting programmable controllers that can be capped at specific speeds. To avoid technical mismatches, always purchase samples for integration testing with your specific bike frames and battery connectors before placing bulk orders.

How should I negotiate with suppliers on Made-in-China.com for the best terms?

Focus on Tiered Pricing based on volume; for instance, aim for a 10-15% discount when moving from 50 to 200 units. Negotiate for spare parts (1-2% FOC - Free of Charge) to be included in the shipment to handle minor repairs locally. Use Trade Messenger to document all technical requirements, as this serves as evidence in case of quality disputes.

What are the shipping and logistics precautions for electric motor components?

While motors themselves are not as restricted as batteries, they are heavy and contain magnets, which can interfere with aviation equipment. For air freight, ensure the supplier provides a Magnetic Inspection Report. For sea freight, ensure the packaging includes VCI (Volatile Corrosion Inhibitor) bags to prevent the internal metal components from rusting during long transit times in humid maritime environments.

How can I ensure transaction security and payment safety?

Always utilize the Secured Trading Service provided by Made-in-China.com to ensure your payment is held in escrow until the goods are shipped. Avoid direct transfers to private bank accounts. For large orders, consider a 30% deposit and 70% balance payment after a third-party pre-shipment inspection (PSI) confirms the goods meet your specifications.

Related queries