SourcingAI

750 watt ac motor manufacturers

I have found results from4000+products and1000+suppliers about750 watt ac motor

Tianjin Galaxy Tech Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 2/2 of your requirements
IP55 Electric Motor 75kw 750rpm 3 Phase Permanent Magnet Motor/AC Synchronous Industrial Electric/Electrical Motor

IP55 Electric Motor 75kw 750rpm 3 Phase Permanent Magnet Motor/AC Synchronous Industrial Electric/Electrical Motor

US$635.98-8,970.47
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
B3/B5/B35 45kw 750rpm AC Synchronous Permanent Magnet Motor Electric/Electrical Motor

B3/B5/B35 45kw 750rpm AC Synchronous Permanent Magnet Motor Electric/Electrical Motor

US$1,025.69-9,890.90
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Variable -Frequency 90kw 750 Rpm 380V Three-Phase Permanent Magnet Synchronous/Asynchronous Motor for Industrial Fan Applications

Variable -Frequency 90kw 750 Rpm 380V Three-Phase Permanent Magnet Synchronous/Asynchronous Motor for Industrial Fan Applications

US$1,635.98-12,970.47
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Industrial Automation Motors 560kw 750rpm 380V 3 Phase AC Asynchronous Electric Motor/Permanent Magnet Motor

Industrial Automation Motors 560kw 750rpm 380V 3 Phase AC Asynchronous Electric Motor/Permanent Magnet Motor

US$2,425.98-12,990.90
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
High Efficiency Asynchronous Electric 400kw 750rpm AC Motor Permanent Magnet Motor

High Efficiency Asynchronous Electric 400kw 750rpm AC Motor Permanent Magnet Motor

US$3,225.98-12,453.80
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Water Pump & Irrigation Motors High Efficiency 3 Phase AC 630kw 750rpm Electric Motor/Permanent Magnet Motor

Water Pump & Irrigation Motors High Efficiency 3 Phase AC 630kw 750rpm Electric Motor/Permanent Magnet Motor

US$2,425.98-12,990.90
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
High Power Density 3 Phase AC 630kw 750rpm Permanent Magnet Motor

High Power Density 3 Phase AC 630kw 750rpm Permanent Magnet Motor

US$2,425.98-12,990.90
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
90kw 750 Rpm Three-Phase Electrical Motor 50Hz Electrical Motor Variable -Frequency AC Permanent Magnet Motor Pmm Supplier Factory for Free Shipping

90kw 750 Rpm Three-Phase Electrical Motor 50Hz Electrical Motor Variable -Frequency AC Permanent Magnet Motor Pmm Supplier Factory for Free Shipping

US$1,600.00-12,970.47
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Power Density Ie4/Ie5 Series 710kw 750rpm AC Permanent Magnet Motor

High Power Density Ie4/Ie5 Series 710kw 750rpm AC Permanent Magnet Motor

US$450.00-7,852.32
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
High Power Density 375kw 750rpm AC Three-Phase Permanent Magnet Motor

High Power Density 375kw 750rpm AC Three-Phase Permanent Magnet Motor

US$1,235.00-9,682.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Advanced Energy-Efficient 375kw 750rpm AC Three-Phase Permanent Magnet Motor

Advanced Energy-Efficient 375kw 750rpm AC Three-Phase Permanent Magnet Motor

US$1,235.00-9,682.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Efficient Industrial Drive 375kw 750rpm AC Three-Phase Permanent Magnet Motor

Efficient Industrial Drive 375kw 750rpm AC Three-Phase Permanent Magnet Motor

US$1,235.00-9,682.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Asynchronous Motor AC for Pump for Air Compressor Ie4/Ie5 Brushless Motor for Pump 400kw 500kw 750-3000rpm 2p 4p 6p Permanent Magnet Motor Electric Motor

Asynchronous Motor AC for Pump for Air Compressor Ie4/Ie5 Brushless Motor for Pump 400kw 500kw 750-3000rpm 2p 4p 6p Permanent Magnet Motor Electric Motor

US$656.00-14,213.00
1 Piece(MOQ)

Sourcing guidance for 750 Watt Ac Motor

What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing a 750 Watt AC motor?

When selecting a 750W (1 HP) AC motor, you must prioritize Phase Type (Single-phase vs. Three-phase) based on your power supply. Key metrics include Rated Speed (RPM), Torque characteristics, and Frame Size (e.g., IEC or NEMA standards) to ensure mechanical compatibility. Additionally, verify the Insulation Class (Class F is standard for industrial use) and the IP Rating (IP55 or higher) to ensure protection against dust and water ingress in specific operating environments.

Which international compliance standards are mandatory for 750 Watt AC motors?

For global trade, motors must adhere to IE Efficiency Classes (IE2 or IE3 High Efficiency) to meet energy-saving regulations. Depending on the destination market, ensure the product carries CE Marking (Europe), UL Listing (North America), or CCC Certification (China). Compliance with the RoHS Directive is also essential to ensure the absence of hazardous substances in the electrical components.

How can I verify the thermal performance and durability of the motor?

Request the supplier to provide Temperature Rise Test reports and Load Performance Curves. A high-quality 750W motor should feature 100% pure copper windings rather than copper-clad aluminum (CCA) to prevent overheating. Check for the quality of bearings (e.g., NSK or SKF brands), as they are the primary failure point; high-quality bearings significantly extend the Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF).

What usage scenarios are best suited for a 750 Watt AC motor?

This power rating is highly versatile, commonly used in conveyor systems, industrial fans, centrifugal pumps, and small-scale packaging machinery. For applications requiring precise speed control, ensure the motor is Inverter-Duty rated, allowing it to be paired with a Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) without sustaining insulation damage from voltage spikes.

Cross-Border Procurement Strategy for Industrial Motors

What are the primary risks when purchasing AC motors from overseas suppliers?

The biggest risks include Voltage and Frequency mismatches (e.g., 50Hz vs. 60Hz) and shipping damage to the shaft or cooling fan. To mitigate this, always specify the exact operating voltage in the contract and mandate seaworthy wooden crate packaging rather than standard cardboard boxes to prevent physical impact during transit.

How should I negotiate with suppliers on Made-in-China.com for bulk orders?

Focus on Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) rather than just the unit price. Negotiate for spare parts inclusion (such as extra capacitors or cooling fans) and request a tiered pricing structure where the unit cost drops by 10-15% for quantities exceeding 100 units. Always confirm the Lead Time for mass production, as customized windings can extend delivery by 2-3 weeks.

What transaction security measures should be taken for high-value motor orders?

Utilize Secured Payment services provided by Made-in-China.com to ensure funds are only released upon proof of shipment. For large volumes, hire a third-party inspection agency (like SGS or Intertek) to perform a Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI) to verify that the motor's power output and noise levels meet the agreed-upon specifications before the balance is paid.

What are the logistics considerations for shipping heavy electrical equipment?

Due to the weight of 750W motors, Sea Freight (LCL or FCL) is the most economical method. Ensure the supplier provides a Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) if the motor contains lubricants or batteries, though standard AC motors usually don't require them. Clearly define Incoterms (FOB or CIF) to understand who bears the risk and cost of insurance during the international voyage.

Related queries