SourcingAI

3kw ups price manufacturers

I have found results from2000+products and800+suppliers about3kw ups price

Foshan Kemapower Electronics Co., Ltd.mic-icon
Satisfies 2/2 of your requirements
Xg1kVA 2kVA 3kVA Power Supply High Frequency Online UPS with Battery

Xg1kVA 2kVA 3kVA Power Supply High Frequency Online UPS with Battery

US$135.00-197.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Make in China Fast Delivery 1kw 2kw 3kw Line Interactive Uninterruptible Power Supply UPS

Make in China Fast Delivery 1kw 2kw 3kw Line Interactive Uninterruptible Power Supply UPS

US$15.00-81.26
1 Piece(MOQ)
10/20/30/40/60/50kw 3 Phase Tower Pure Sine Wave Power Supply Online UPS for Telecommunications

10/20/30/40/60/50kw 3 Phase Tower Pure Sine Wave Power Supply Online UPS for Telecommunications

US$710.00-2,063.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
Online High Frequency Rack Mounted Uninterrupted Power Supply 3kVA 220V UPS for Data Center

Online High Frequency Rack Mounted Uninterrupted Power Supply 3kVA 220V UPS for Data Center

US$103.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Xg Wholesale Factory Price High Frequency Online UPS Power Frequency UPS 3kVA

Xg Wholesale Factory Price High Frequency Online UPS Power Frequency UPS 3kVA

US$135.00-197.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
High Frequency 1kVA 2kVA 3kVA Online UPS for Office Use

High Frequency 1kVA 2kVA 3kVA Online UPS for Office Use

US$135.00-197.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
3kVA/2.4kw Online UPS Backup Power Uninterrupted Power Supply System UPS with Smart Card Slot Snmp USB Optional

3kVA/2.4kw Online UPS Backup Power Uninterrupted Power Supply System UPS with Smart Card Slot Snmp USB Optional

US$62.00-160.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
UPS Power Supply with Boost and Buck AVR Pure Sine Wave UPS 750va UPS Power Supply 3kVA Single Phase UPS

UPS Power Supply with Boost and Buck AVR Pure Sine Wave UPS 750va UPS Power Supply 3kVA Single Phase UPS

US$61.25-147.68
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
High Frequency Online UPS Model Rxg 1kVA to 3kVA

High Frequency Online UPS Model Rxg 1kVA to 3kVA

US$103.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
UPS 3kVA 2400W Medical Online Pure Sine Wave UPS 220V with Output Isolation Transformer Internal Battery

UPS 3kVA 2400W Medical Online Pure Sine Wave UPS 220V with Output Isolation Transformer Internal Battery

US$904.62-1,486.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Online UPS 3000va 2400W Sine Wave UPS Lead Acid Battery UPS Backup Power UPS 3kVA

Online UPS 3000va 2400W Sine Wave UPS Lead Acid Battery UPS Backup Power UPS 3kVA

US$61.25-147.68
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available
Kemapower RM120 LCD Display Three Phase 180kw Uninterrupted Emergency Power Supply Online Modular UPS for Data Center

Kemapower RM120 LCD Display Three Phase 180kw Uninterrupted Emergency Power Supply Online Modular UPS for Data Center

US$1,300.00-4,600.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Sample Available
300kVA Three Phase Online UPS Transformer Base Double Conversion 3 Phase Inverter Backup UPS

300kVA Three Phase Online UPS Transformer Base Double Conversion 3 Phase Inverter Backup UPS

US$2,195.45-63,614.09
1 Piece(MOQ)
Kemapower LED LCD Display 1-3kVA 500W 800W 1600W 2400W Line Interactive UPS with Optional USB/RS232/RJ45/Snmp Port Uninterruptible Power Supply for WiFi Routers

Kemapower LED LCD Display 1-3kVA 500W 800W 1600W 2400W Line Interactive UPS with Optional USB/RS232/RJ45/Snmp Port Uninterruptible Power Supply for WiFi Routers

US$61.25-147.68
2 Pieces(MOQ)
Sample Available

Sourcing guidance for 3kw Ups Price

What are the key technical specifications to consider when evaluating a 3kw UPS price?

When comparing prices, you must distinguish between Online Double-Conversion, Line-Interactive, and Standby topologies. A 3kw Online UPS is typically more expensive because it provides zero transfer time and pure sine wave output, which is critical for sensitive medical or server equipment. Additionally, check the Power Factor (PF); a UPS with a PF of 0.9 or 1.0 provides more real power (3000W) than one with a PF of 0.7 (2100W), justifying a higher price point.

How do battery configurations impact the initial purchase cost and long-term value?

The battery type is a primary cost driver. Lithium-ion (LiFePO4) UPS systems have a higher upfront cost but offer a 10-year lifespan and higher energy density. Conversely, Lead-Acid (AGM/GEL) batteries are cheaper initially but require replacement every 3-5 years. You should also verify if the price includes internal batteries or if it is a 'long-run' model requiring an external battery bank, which will significantly increase the total investment.

What compliance standards are mandatory for international sourcing of power electronics?

To ensure safety and legal entry into your market, the UPS must carry relevant certifications. For the US market, look for UL 1778; for Europe, CE (EN 62040) is mandatory. If you are sourcing from Made-in-China.com, prioritize suppliers who provide RoHS compliance for environmental safety and ISO 9001 for manufacturing consistency. Lack of these certifications often explains 'too-good-to-be-true' pricing but poses high regulatory risks.

What functional features justify a premium price in a 3kw UPS?

Premium models often include SNMP cards for remote network monitoring, Cold Start capabilities, and ECO mode for energy efficiency (up to 98%). Furthermore, look for Modular Design which allows for easier maintenance and Parallel Redundancy (N+1) capabilities. If your application involves inductive loads like motors, ensure the UPS has a high surge handling capacity, which may increase the price but prevents system failure.

Cross-Border Procurement Strategy for Power Systems

What are the primary risks when importing high-capacity UPS systems?

The biggest risk involves Battery Shipping Regulations. Batteries are classified as Class 9 Dangerous Goods. Ensure the supplier provides a valid UN38.3 test report and MSDS (Material Safety Data Sheet). Failure to provide these will lead to customs seizures or refusal by shipping lines. Another risk is Voltage/Frequency Mismatch; always confirm if the unit is configured for 110V/60Hz or 220V/50Hz before finalizing the transaction.

How can I negotiate better terms with UPS manufacturers on Made-in-China.com?

Focus on Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) rather than just the unit price. Negotiate for spare parts kits (such as power boards or fans) to be included in the bulk price, which reduces future maintenance costs. For orders exceeding 50 units, ask for OEM branding and a 2-year warranty instead of the standard 1-year. Requesting a factory video audit via the platform can also help verify the supplier's scale and leverage better pricing.

What are the best practices for shipping and logistics for heavy power equipment?

A 3kw UPS with batteries is heavy; therefore, Sea Freight (LCL or FCL) is the most economical method. Ensure the supplier uses reinforced wooden crates or palletized packaging with moisture-proof wrapping to prevent damage during transit. For transaction security, utilize secured payment services offered by Made-in-China.com to ensure funds are only released after the bill of lading is verified.

Related queries