Ceramic high capacitor
I have found results from20000+products and5000+suppliers aboutCeramic high capacitor
Taiyo Yuden Ldk063abj105MP-F 1UF 10V X5r ±20% 0201 SMD Multilayer Ceramic Capacitor Mlcc
Kyocera Avx 08055c104kat2a 100NF 50V X7r ±10% 0805 SMD Multilayer Ceramic Capacitor Mlcc
0805 Mlcc SMD Ceramic Capacitor 100NF 50V X7r ±10% Kyocera Avx 08055c104kat2a
Twxf135285 20kv 5000PF 3000kVA Ceramic Water Cooled Tank Capacitor
Twxf110250 14kv 5000PF 2000kVA Induction and Dielectric Heating Water Cooled Capacitor
Twxf125300 14kv 7600PF 2500kVA RF Heating High Power Ceramic Water Cooled Capacitor
High Voltage Water Cooled Power Ceramic Capacitor Ccgs141310-5000PF, 24kv, 3000kVA for for Hf Dry Machines
Multilayer Ceramic Capacitor Mlcc High Capacitance Full Range
High Voltage Ceramic Capacitor 102 1kv 1000V 1000PF
Grm155r61A106me11d 10UF 10V X5r 0402 Multilayer Ceramic Capacitor (MLCC)
Compact B82477D4153m 0.015µ F Ceramic Capacitor, SMD, for High-Voltage Applications
B32922c3104K189 Ceramic Capacitor, Low Loss and High Stability for Power Electronics
B32922h3334m189 Ceramic Capacitor, RoHS Compliant, for Power Electronics
810PF Multilayer Ceramic Capacitor B39781, SMD Capacitorfor Industrial Use
102k 1000V High Voltage Ceramic Disc Capacitor (TMCC02)
High Voltage Ceramic Capacitor for Reliable Electronics Solutions
24PF /5kv Ccg81 Plate-Shaped High Voltage Screw Terminal Ceramic Capacitor
High Voltage 8kv Ceramic Disc Capacitor for Industrial Applications
Radial High Voltage Ceramic Disc Capacitor for Power Supply
Ccg81 1000PF12kv 90kVA High Power High Voltage Ceramic Capacitor
High Precision 12PF SMD Ceramic Trimmer Capacitor for Electronics
1NF 30kv 102K30kv Pitch12.5mm High Voltage Ceramic Capacitor
Sourcing guidance for Ceramic High Capacitor
What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing Ceramic High Capacitors?
When evaluating high-voltage or high-frequency ceramic capacitors, you must prioritize Rated Voltage (kV) and Capacitance Tolerance (±5% to ±20%). For power applications, the Dissipation Factor (DF) should be as low as possible (typically <0.5%) to prevent overheating. Additionally, verify the Temperature Coefficient (e.g., NPO/COG for high stability or X7R/Y5P for higher capacitance density) to ensure performance stability under varying thermal conditions.
Which compliance standards and certifications are mandatory for international trade?
To ensure market access and safety, products must carry RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) and REACH compliance to meet environmental regulations. For industrial or medical applications, look for UL (Underwriters Laboratories) or VDE safety certifications. If the capacitors are intended for automotive use, the supplier must adhere to the AEC-Q200 stress test qualification.
How can I verify the quality and reliability of the ceramic dielectric material?
Request a Microsection Analysis report from the supplier to check for internal cracks or delamination in the ceramic layers. High-quality capacitors should undergo 100% Voltage Proof Testing (Dielectric Withstanding Voltage) at 1.5 to 2 times the rated voltage. For long-term reliability, ask for Load Life Test data (typically 1,000 to 2,000 hours at maximum operating temperature).
What are the typical usage scenarios for Ceramic High Capacitors?
These components are essential in High-Voltage Power Supplies, X-ray machines, Smart Grid equipment, and Laser systems. They are also widely used in EV charging stations and impedance matching circuits for radio frequency (RF) transmitters due to their excellent frequency response and compact size.
Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategies
How can I mitigate the risk of receiving counterfeit or refurbished electronic components?
Always source from Verified Manufacturers on reputable platforms like Made-in-China.com. Request Certificate of Conformity (CoC) and Date Code verification to ensure the parts are new and genuine. For large orders, employ a third-party inspection service (such as SGS or Intertek) to conduct a pre-shipment inspection (PSI) focusing on electrical parameters and packaging integrity.
What are the best practices for negotiating with Chinese capacitor manufacturers?
Focus on Volume-Based Pricing Tiers; for electronic components, price drops significantly at the 10k, 50k, and 100k unit marks. Negotiate for Golden Samples to be sealed and kept as a reference for mass production quality. Additionally, discuss Lead Time Guarantees, as ceramic raw material shortages can occasionally extend production cycles from 4 weeks to 12+ weeks.
How should Ceramic High Capacitors be packaged for international shipping?
Ceramic materials are brittle and sensitive to Electrostatic Discharge (ESD). Ensure the supplier uses Anti-static trays or Tape-and-Reel packaging, vacuum-sealed in Moisture Barrier Bags (MBB) with desiccant. The outer cartons must be double-walled corrugated boxes with sufficient cushioning to prevent mechanical shock during sea or air freight.
What transaction security measures should be taken for B2B cross-border payments?
Utilize Secured Payment services provided by Made-in-China.com to ensure funds are only released after the buyer confirms receipt or the shipping documents are verified. Avoid using non-traceable payment methods for initial transactions. For high-value contracts, consider using a Letter of Credit (L/C) to align payment with specific shipping milestones.





























